Privacy Policy and Disclaimer


We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Realty-Voice.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing your personal information.

We strive to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Realty-Voice.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Such information as your name, postal or email address, company name and telephone numbers may be collected if you purchase, sign up to join our email list or request a service or information from us. The information collected is periodically internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify visitors of updates and respond to inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our system to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have come to the site for the first time or have returned to a specific page. If you personalize the site's pages or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Realty-Voice.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying settings in your browser. However, if you choose to decline, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of this site.

A web beacon, sometimes referred to as a web bug, is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are commonly used by sites that use third-party services to monitor traffic, and may be used in association with cookies to understand visitor interaction with the pages and content on the pages of a website.

As you browse this website, Google Analytics and advertising cookies are placed on your computer to collect demographic and interest information, but we do not tie the cookie to any personal information that you provide. If you prefer your data not to be collected via Google Analytics, use their opt-out tool.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads on our website. These companies use cookies and web beacons in their ads to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information from our website.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads. This cookie enables Google to serve ads to users based on their visits to sites on the Web. Learn more about Google Advertising Policies here.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies automatically or notify you when a cookie is being requested. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Should you so choose, taking either of these actions should not cause a problem with our site.

Return to Top

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults and not to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from such children.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, administer the site, track site user movements and gather demographic information about our general user base. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Realty-Voice.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In such event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honours any opt-out requests you might make.

How to Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct it, please contact us.

Updates and Effective Date

Realty-Voice.com reserves the right to make changes to this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that such practices have changed and provide a link to the revised privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Realty-Voice.com's Privacy Policy, please do not use this site or any of our services. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this policy.

Return to Top

Disclaimer

While Realty-Voice.com attempts to provide accurate information, we do not guarantee the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of any details. Hence, visitors should not construe any information herein as correct, complete and/or current and should seek advice and skilled guidance from appropriate professionals. Any techniques and advice described represent personal opinion only and are offered without warranty of any kind, personal or professional, express or implied. We expressly disclaim any responsibility for any liability, loss or risk, personal or otherwise, which may be incurred as a result of relying upon any of the techniques, procedures or recommendations expressed herein. We mean no offence to any particular person, group or association and apologize if anyone finds any comments offensive.

Permission is given for downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. However, all contents of this site are protected by copyright under international conventions. Apart from such specific permission, the reproduction, distribution, re-publishing, permanent storage or re-transmission of material contained within this website is strictly prohibited and may not be reproduced or utilized in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including copying, recording or by any information storage and retrieval system, without the express written consent of Realty-Voice.com.

Many links, which lead to other websites owned, operated and maintained by third parties, are included on this site solely for your convenience. The presence of such links do not imply a responsibility for or endorsement of the linked site, its operator or its content.

Return to Top




Click here to review our privacy policy and disclaimer

Available virtually everywhere print and e-books are sold.

Training 101 completed? Here’s Class 102


The Happy Agent:
Finding Harmony with a Thriving Realty Career
and an Enriched Personal Life


A must-read for anyone contemplating a realty career and the perfect antidote for agents seeking a more productive, less stressful direction for their own realty business.


It’s also designed as an insightful resource for home buyers and sellers curious about the ins and outs of buying and selling real estate.


"An inspiring and candid tale of one man's journey to success as a real estate agent and achieving inner freedom.  This book is sure to ignite the passion and holds the key to unlocking the power  that lies within us all." Gina Ceci, Real Estate Lawyer